Researches on improvement of quality of computer services in a corporate environment continue 2017-02-07 16:08:22 / CONFERENCES
Head of of the department  of Institute of Information Technology Shakir Mehdiyev delivered  an action plan for the year 2017. He gave detailed information on planned activities. Researches on   development of methods and algorithms to improve the quality of computer services in a corporate environment, diagnostic methods and technical service  technologies  will be continue.
Speaking about  the scientific- innovative activities of the department  he informed about implementation of engineering and software services in personal computers  owned by institutes and organizations of ANAS,  updating and of improving Internet infrastructures of institutes and organizations.
Also, Sh.Mehdiyev gave detailed information about scientific-pedagogical  and scientific-organizational activity of the department, participation of colleagues in national and international events, promotion of scientific and practical results in the mass media.
In the end, the report was discussed, questions were answered.