The conference dedicated to the problems of e-library formation ended 2016-04-18 11:51:05 / CONFERENCES
The closing ceremony of the 1st republic scientific-practical conference “Problems of e-library formation” was held at the Institute of Information Technology of ANAS. The chairmen of the sessions on "Scientific and theoretical problems of e-libraries” and “Practical problems of e-libraries" - Doctor of Technical Sciences Ramiz Aliguliyev and Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Masuma Mammadova made speeches on the conference, exchange of knowledge and experience, and highly appreciated the emergence of new opportunities for solving the existing problems in this area.
Director of the Institute of Information Technology of ANAS, academician-secretary of ANAS, acad. Rasim Alguliyev highly appreciated reports submitted to the sessions. Important scientific results were achieved for the solution of the multidisciplinary problems associated with e-libraries, he added.