Institute of Information Technology Institute of the Academy of Sciences discussed the prospects of cooperation between 2015-07-22 09:26:38 / CONFERENCES
On July 16, the director of the Institute of Economics at the Institute of Information Technology, Doctor of Economics, professor Nazim Imanov and held a group meeting with the delegation. The goal is to get acquainted with the activities of the institute was to discuss prospects of cooperation between the two institutions.
First, the guests AzScienceNet computer network, the Education and Distance Learning centers, "Information Technologies" publishing house, the work done at the Center for Scientific Research Center and Library, projects, activities and equipped with modern technology as well as Internet-cafe familiarized audiences .
Then a round table with the participation of guests and employees of the institute. Academician-Secretary of the National Academy of Sciences, director of the Institute of Information Technology, the academic Rasim Aliguliyev the development of innovative scientific and technical fields, each of which serves to integrate science and education research institution that meets the requirements of the material-technical base and staff training young people is a priority he added. Providing information on the activities of the institute, scientists in various fields of information technology and information society, scientific research, training of highly qualified personnel in the field of IT, scientific cooperation and spoke about the work done at the institute. The Institute's programs have been adopted in the field of information and communication technologies, he said that the active participation.
In the end, the Institute of Information Technology and Economics, emphasized the importance of strengthening cooperation between. Participating in joint projects and exchange of experience of both organizations will play an important role in the future of the organization more efficient.