Customs and algorithms developed a new method for risk management in 2015-06-30 11:58:53 / CONFERENCES
Dissertation Council on June 25, was held at the Institute of Information Technology.
The event was opened by the deputy chairman of the council, Doctor of Technical Sciences Professor A. Aliyev gave information about the agenda of the meeting 3338.01 - "System analysis, control and information processing" specialty PhD thesis presented for the degree of scientific debate was dedicated.
First, the scientific secretary of the Dissertation Council, PhD Ramiz introduced the council members Shikhaliyev plaintiff in the case.
"Customs in the development of methods and algorithms for risk management," which is presented in the dissertation about the relevance of the work of Uzeyir Gurbanli, set on purpose and added that to achieve this goal.
He said that the main purpose of saving human resources and technical capacity, accelerate the process of customs clearance and customs costs and customs in order to manage the development of methods and algorithms for risk management.
The model used for the detection and management of significant risks, including the risk profiles developed algorithms for the assessment of risk management and custom software developed on the basis of the proposed methods and algorithms.
Later, the candidate answered numerous questions.
Dissertation on the scientific adviser to the secretary of ANAS, director of the Institute of Information Technology, the academic R.Aliguliyev sang opinion on the thesis, stressed the importance of the case to the relevant area of ​​science.
Thesis and a synopsis of comments received concerning RSıxəliyev briefed.
Dissertation official opponents - Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor Javanshir Mammadov and PhD dissertation work-based studies spoiled minister, suggested that the decision had been made and said that scientific innovations. Higher Attestation Commission of the dissertation for the degree of PhD dissertations submitted to the compliance requirements noted, comments and suggestions sounded.
Taking part in discussions doctor of technical sciences, professor Masuma Mammadova, doctor of technical sciences, Ramiz Aliguliyev Nadir Agayev and economics PhD, associate professor Alovsat Aliyev and others promoting the urgency of the dissertation work praised the results.
After listening to the word of the secret ballot was held by the applicant. UQurbanlıya to grant the degree of Doctor of Philosophy in Technology under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan was proposed to apply to the Supreme Attestation Commission.