Employees of the Institute participated in NATO’s training course on post-quantum cryptography 2022-09-13 15:00:00 / IMPORTANT EVENTS
The employees of the Institute of Information Technology - senior specialists Ogtay Alekbarov and Samad Dursunov, as well as engineer Fuad Ahmadov will participate in the Scientific and Technological Research Council of Turkey (TUBITAK) within the framework of NATO's "Science Program for Peace and Security" in Baku on September 5-11, 2022. They participated in the "Intermediate and Advanced Training Course on Post-Quantum Cryptography" held by the High Technologies Research Center for Informatics and Information Security (TUBITAK-BILGEM).
During the course, the participants were given briefings on various topics, detailed opinions on the topics were exchanged, and at the same time, practical group work was performed.
At the end of the course certificates were presented to the participants.