The problems of intellectual analysis of cyber incidents in the context of Industry 4.0 challenges are investigated 2021-12-03 11:00:00 / CONFERENCES
At the online meeting dedicated to the International Information Security Day at the Institute of Information Technology of ANAS, the head of the AzScienceNet Network Management Center, PhD in technical sciences Babek Nabiyev made a report on "Problems and prospects of intellectual analysis of cyber incidents in the context of Industry 4.0 challenges."
The speaker spoke about the history, relevance and main problems of cybersecurity. He said that the high level of penetration of the Internet, network and computer technologies, the general cyber environment, into society and critical infrastructure has led to serious problems -instructions with technological solutions can be attributed. However, each of them requires human resources or is directly related to individuals.
During his speech, Nabiyev spoke about existing international standards in the field of cyber security, well-known scientists, leading universities, prestigious publications, organized international conferences, Internet regulators, international Internet law, current scientific research, artificial intelligence technologies, their disadvantages and applications gave. He presented statistics on the situation in the relevant field in scientific databases.
He also informed the participants about the experience of Azerbaijan in the field of information security, the legislative framework in this field in the country and the state of scientific research.
According to the researcher, the establishment of coordination procedures to jointly combat existing threats, the preparation of mutual agreements, ensuring secure information exchange, the organization and development of relevant legal and regulatory frameworks, the development of regional and common control models, etc are important issues in the field of cyber security.
At the end, there was a detailed exchange of views on the topic, and numerous questions were answered.