"Big Data" research and analysis of the problems of the research work is carried out in accordance with 2014-11-28 17:05:34 / CONFERENCES
1st meeting of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Information Technology Department, delivered a report on the current year.
Department chief engineer of the project, Makrufa Hajirahimova PhD research, scientific innovation, scientific and educational activities, a well-known scientific journals, books of various types, etc. to promote scientific and practical results in the media. spoke about the work done.
MHacırəhimova the "knowledge of a wide set of data acquisition problems," noted the work carried out for the research. In this regard, the department "Big Data" conducted research on the problems of research and analysis, terminological aspects of the data, the nature and sources of technological aspects, opportunities, challenges, and exploring existing approaches, he said. He noted that the department 3V concept, data analysis and visualization of large studies have investigated and the results were published.
Then he remembered the formation and maintenance of information resources on the problem of "intelligent monitoring system for the synthesis of domain names in the development of methods and algorithms" and the defense of the thesis presented to the board had been yekunlasdırıldıgını.
MHacırəhimova, as well as on scientific innovation "E-science" and gave information about the work carried out under the project, e-science, management science, environment, science and other areas on the classification of the work done said. He said that the purpose of UNESCO and the Organization of Economic Cooperation and Development of science and technology nomenclature, classification systems have been studied in developed countries.
The speaker on the research and innovation have been reports on conferences and KIV, sobədaxili seminars held around the problems, as well as in connection with the recruitment of young ICT noted that the work done.
Debate on the report of the Chief Engineer, PhD Rashid Alekperov, doctor of technical sciences, professor Masuma Mammadov, doctor of technical sciences Ramiz Aliguliyev, PhD, Assistant Professor Z. Jabrayilova, Bikes Altun PhD, Doctor of Philosophy in Economics, Thereafter Aliyev expressed associate recommendations. Was considered satisfactory by the decision of the Scientific Council of the department.