New issue of first Azerbaijan journal with impact factor published 2016-02-29 16:00:53 / CONFERENCES
The 1st number of the 15th volume journal "Applied and computational mathematics", which is published under the joint foundation of Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of AR, ANAS and the Research Institute of Applied Mathematics of Baku State University was published.
Note that, this journal for the first time in the history of domestic science was included in the list of Thomson Reuters Agency and received an impact factor.
In this issue, propagandizing the scientific research works, which are conducted in Azerbaijan and paperspublished  by the scientists from the U.S, Russia, Spain, Georgia, Turkey, Taiwan and other countries.
A publication touches upon such issues as method of monotone operators, parallel computing, optimal control theory, the solution of nonlinear differential equations with fractional derivative and others.