Multimedia Gallery created in the Institute of Information Technology 2015-11-06 11:11:50 / CONFERENCES
The decision was made at yesterday's meeting of the Presidium of the National Academy of Sciences. Academician-secretary of ANAS, academician Rasim Aliguliyev said that scientific and organizational activities of the academy, which reflects the many different aspects of the e-video, audio and photo content, multimedia resources collected. They are valuable materials that reflect the activities of the National Academy of Sciences today, of great historical importance. This systematic and regular collection of reliable storage, systematization, online use and to future generations is very important.
Given the above, the Institute of Information Technologies of ANAS Presidium made a decision on the establishment of the Multimedia Gallery. However, the organizational, technical and personnel issues to be resolved were entrusted to the Institute of Information Technology. portal of NASA, Science TV internet television, heads of scientific institutions and organizations that are in charge of the management of their enterprise, the introduction of an electronic multimedia resources on a regular basis to ensure the Multimedia Gallery.
Monitor the implementation of the decision of the secretary of the National Academy of Sciences, academician Rasim Aliguliyev has been charged.