Institute of Information Technology Meeting 2015-09-18 11:39:04 / CONFERENCES
Institute of Information Technology (IIT) Training Innovation Center (TIC) examinations with the use of modern technology, educational programs and testing of new technologies related to the organization of the work done in the master's of education held a meeting dedicated to the discussion.
Academician-Secretary of the National Academy of Sciences, director of the institute, academician R.Aliguliyev master of education level in terms of the establishment of the unity of science and education is an important step in the realization of this initiative with the support of the country's leadership, he said. The master's degree program admission for the first time since the announcement of the academy noted. A total of 19 people were awarded the title of Master of specialty 7 said.
TIM academic disciplines in the organization of the work done on the basis of the decision about the management of the academy, teaching graduate courses, tests and examinations have been assigned to the adoption of CDM said: "Each of the masters of the academy, as well as the continuing work of the scientific institutes, IIT to them, computer science, English, psychology, pedagogy to teach subjects such as ". The scientist said that the conditions have been created for this purpose innovative master teachers and audiences. Also foreseen in the creation of TIM's website said.
Director of the Institute master IELTS and TOEFL exams after completing a 2-year training for the successful conduct of the importance of teaching English at a high level, he said.
According to the decision of the Presidium of National Academy of Sciences doctoral scientist and a doctorate examinations were carried out to test the technology, he stressed. Testləsdirildiyini available within the application of computer science, he said. At the same time, post-graduates in Ganja and Nakhchivan online examinations through Distant Learning centers foreseen the organization said.
Then we exchanged views on the subject, suggestions and recommendations were made.