Dissertation Council Meeting 2015-05-13 10:38:30 / CONFERENCES
The Dissertation Council was held at the Institute of Information Technology.
Chairman of the council, Doctor of Technical Sciences Professor A. Aliyev gave information about the agenda of the meeting 3338.01 - "System analysis, control and information processing" thesis specialty 2 official opponents, the leading organization dedicated to the protection of the history of that said.
At the meeting, to the degree of Doctor of Philosophy in Technology Lyudmila Suxostatın "according to a person's voice biometric authentication system of algorithms and methods for the synthesis of the thesis" the official opponents, Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor Famil Mammadov, PhD, Associate Professor Nizami Jafarov, National Academy of Sciences Institute of Control Systems is a leading organization, the thesis was defended on June 12, 2015 and was approved.
Other claimants Uzeyir Gurbanli "Customs in the development of methods and algorithms for risk management thesis on" The Official opponents Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor Javanshir Mammadov and PhD spoiled Hasanov, chief of the Azerbaijan Technical University, "Information technology and programming" department , the thesis was defended on June 12, 2015 and was approved.