Structural units of the Institute of Information Technology was approved action plan for the year 2015 2015-02-26 14:34:49 / CONFERENCES
Today's meeting of the Scientific Council of the Institute of Information Technology Institute of some of the structural units of the action plan for 2015 was discussed. The event was opened by the Director of the Institute, National Academy of Sciences, Academician-Secretary, noted academic Aliguliyev agenda.
No. 1 The Department of the Institute of the project plan, the chief engineer of the institute, PhD Makrufa Hajirahimova department gave information about the work planned in the current year.
He said that the department had knowledge of the problems of large-scale set of data for the oil and gas industry, "Big Data" analysis technology, research, investigation and analysis of the problems of large data analytics, big data analysis and visualization problems. It is intended to conduct research on topics.
Noting the work to be carried out within the framework of scientific innovation in this direction MHacırəhimova "of scientific problems," said activities to be undertaken in connection with the development of the conceptual basis of the system.
PhD Remembrance Imamverdiyev department's No. 2 for the year 2015 made in connection with an action plan. "During the current year, the e-government information security management practices and organizational coordination in this area and is intended to develop models for the spread of e-government infrastructure, cyber attacks," - he said that the head of the department, the department of information security issues will be explored cloud computing systems, computer networks intelligent monitoring system developed for the architecture and related methods.
Biometric technologies since 2007 in various fields of scientific research, which was conducted in 2015 Y.Imamverdiyev be continued research in this direction.
He spoke about the activities of scientific innovation department noted that the expansion of international cooperation in the current year AzScienceCERT and important measures will be taken to the membership in international organizations. The robust approach for biometric recognition as well as the development of speaker and planned to work on the implementation of the grant projects.
Section 3 provides information about the work planned in the current year, according to the head of department Tahmasib Fataliyev, scientometrics, and e-science in the formation of the department in line with the problems of "Scientific Issues Register" on the basis of management science and the scientific study of the problems of performance appraisal and evaluation mechanisms for the development of new e-science about the history, current status and directions of development of the investigation, the subject of the e-citizen science analysis and implementation of the development of the current research, the scientific bases of representation of scientific journals of international development issues and other mechanisms to investigate and solve problems. It is intended to conduct research on topics.
Noting the work to be carried out within the framework of scientific innovation TFətəliyev Science Development Fund under the direction of the President of the Republic of research within the project will be continued financial support.
Chief Engineer, PhD, led by Rashid Alekperov No. 4 on the action plan for the department, made in 2015. He said that the current problems in the regulation of Internet computing and memory resources on the computer in a network of processing methods and algorithms for the optimal allocation among users, e-government environment is intended to investigate the possibility of using these technologies.
Providing information on the work of extending infrastructure AzScienceNet R.Alakbarov of the main building of the network infrastructure reconstruction requirements, based on the domestic and foreign countries AzScienceNet online video conferences, Internet access speed of the network to 300 Mbit / s connection with delivery to plans for the future. NASA said the institutes and organizations expanded the use of the new service areas.
He noted that this year AzScienceNet users of computers registry system and a number of institutions and organizations will be joining a network of fiber-optic communication channel with the integrated efforts. E-mail and mobile information system of the National Academy of Sciences, National Academy of Sciences of the "hotline" service organization, Internet kiosks commissioning bodies of work to be done in one year.
Speaking about the work of the department head AzScienceNet of new services through integrated efforts in this direction for NASA Ganja and Nakhchivan units multipoint service to be held in distance education, Wi-Fi service in the courtyard of the main building of creation, and the creation of institutions of higher education Eduroam service. said the measures to be implemented.
The department also toured the "Cloud Computing" services offered free of charge to higher education institutions and their employees to use these services in connection with the organization of training seminars to carry out purposeful work.
With regard to international cooperation department of scientists operating within TUBITAK ULAKBİM (Chech Academic White and Information Centre - National Academic Network and Information Center) and is planned to continue the work carried out in collaboration with GEANT Association said.
PhD Ali Altun, "E-learning environment management and its methodological bases on" the nature and formation of the problems of e-learning environment, technology, e-learning environment, cloud, Big Data, and so the problem. plans to conduct research related to the department's No. 10 was noted. He noted that "the education system to meet international standards in ICT standards development model" for ICT occupations in the provision of educational programs for the comparative analysis of the application of mathematical operations, standards of training in ICT for higher education institutions in the process of conforming to international standards will be applied software .
According to the reporter, speaking about the activities of the department of scientific innovation, Nakhchivan and Ganja in the distance on doctoral students teaching staff of the Department of Informatics, grants will be awarded for the project competitions.
He spoke of the department of international scientific cooperation in the reporting year the Institute of Informatics Problems of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Education Informatization Sholokhov Moscow State Humanitarian University, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, the UNESCO Institute for Information Technologies in Education noted that the relations established.
Speakers, as well as the departments of scientific-pedagogical, scientific and technical conferences, seminars and symposiums, a well-known scientific journals, research and promotion of innovative projects in KIV, sobədaxili seminars, including hiring young workers in ICT regard to the implementation of a number of measures foreseen said.
The reports were discussed, questions were answered.
In the end, the plan was adopted by the members of the Scientific Council projects.