Dissertation Council approved the composition of the Institute of Information Technology 2015-02-23 12:28:35 / CONFERENCES
Higher Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic, dated February 6, 2015, by order of the Institute of Information Technology at the defense of the dissertation for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy Dissertation council approved the FD01231.
Consisting of 17 members of the board have been approved. Chairman of the board of the National Academy of Sciences academician-secretary, director of the institute, academic Aliguliyev, Vice President of Technical Sciences, Professor A. Aliyev, Ramiz Shikhaliyev PhD in a scientific secretary.
Dissertation council 1203.01 - "Computer Science", 3338.01 - "System analysis, control and information processing", 3339.01 - "Information protection methods and systems, information security" has been given the authority to conduct the defense of the dissertation.