Competition for entrance to the master of the Institute of Information Technology was held 2017-06-16 11:00:00 / IMPORTANT EVENTS
The application of 48 persons has been registered to  2nd place of the institute.
On June 13-14, 2017, a competition for selection of master students that have high knowledge and desire to be involved in scientific research was held at the Institute of Information Technology.
The application of 48 persons has been registered to 2nd place of the institute. 36 of them took part in the competition. Interview participants answered the questions of the  members of the commission - Deputy Director of the institute, PhD, associate professor Rashid Alakbarov, head of department, corresponding member of ANAS, Doctor of Technical Sciences Ramiz Aliguliyev, scientific secretary of the institute Madina Saidova.
A representative of the State Examination Center Gunel Aldostova got acquainted with the course of an interview.
Note that the entrance to  the  master of institute is only based on the state order. While studying masters have a chance to engage in scientific research,  publish the results of research in prestigious journals, attend in international and national conferences, in grant projects , as well as, gain experience in abroad. a foreign language, computer science and specialty subjects are taught by professional pedagogues  of Training Innovation Center at the highest level.